French           English
Market information on 
Market Indexes 
 NameClosureChange (value)Change (%)
BRVM 10132.32-1.07-0.8
BRVM COMPOSITE140.94-0.44-0.31
Market capitalization  
Shares (XOF)Bonds (XOF)
4 195 658 334 7114 140 948 743 764
Web BRVM 
Chart of Historical Indexes 
You need to upgrade your Flash Player
Sectoral Indexes 
SectorClosureChange (value)Change (%)
BRVM - INDUSTRIE34.03-0.78-2.24
BRVM - SERVICES PUBLICS426.88-0.6-0.14
BRVM - FINANCES55.91-0.23-0.41
BRVM - TRANSPORT366.7621.486.22
BRVM - AGRICULTURE61.160.891.48
BRVM - DISTRIBUTION219.13-4.01-1.8
BRVM - AUTRES SECTEURS246.7800
Télécharger Adobe Flash Player
Traded securities of the day
 CodeDescriptionPrevious closing priceCurrent closing priceTraded volumeNumber of tradesTraded value
ABJCSERVAIR ABIDJAN CI 1 290 1 265 100 2 127 000
BICCBICICI 6 600 6 850 400 7 2 740 000
BNBCBERNABE 745 740 7 1 5 180
BOABBANK OF AFRICA BENIN 3 650 3 650 329 9 1 193 170
BOABFBank Of Africa Burkina Faso 3 500 3 500 987 7 3 394 900
BOACBANK OF AFRICA CI 3 000 3 000 455 7 1 365 000
BOAMBANK OF AFRICA MALI 1 100 1 095 275 6 300 825
BOASBANK OF AFRICA SENEGAL 1 545 1 545 1 659 12 2 561 555
CBIBFCORIS BANK INTERNATIONAL BURKINA FASO 7 800 7 900 1 037 9 8 054 125
CIECCIE CI 1 265 1 265 1 700 5 2 148 000
ECOCECOBANK COTE D'IVOIRE 3 400 3 390 1 319 19 4 392 550
ETITETI TG 14 13 114 022 25 1 521 996
FTSCFILTISAC CI 795 795 1 988 8 1 585 065
NEICNEI CEDA CI 150 150 25 1 3 750
NSBCNSIA BANQUE COTE D'IVOIRE 3 490 3 650 4 823 11 16 879 700
NTLCNESTLE CI 400 400 70 3 28 000
ONTBFONATEL BF 2 650 2 600 1 126 14 2 982 750
ORGTORAGROUP TOGO 3 950 3 950 5 1 19 750
PALCPALMCI 900 900 139 2 125 100
PRSCTRACTAFRIC MOTORS CI 2 700 2 700 100 1 270 000
SDCCSODECI 2 700 2 700 137 3 367 890
SDSCBOLLORE TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS CI 1 410 1 500 230 3 337 800
SEMCCROWN SIEM 125 125 525 2 65 625
SGBCSGBCI 7 845 7 845 243 3 1 905 750
SHECVIVO ENERGY CI 700 720 226 1 162 720
SIBCSOCIETE IVOIRIENNE DE BANQUE COTE D'IVOIRE 2 695 2 695 1 803 7 4 845 035
SIVCAIR LIQUIDE CI 245 230 255 3 59 950
SLBCSOLIBRA CI 45 200 43 000 2 2 86 000
SMBCSMB CI 2 600 2 500 84 4 210 000
SNLC.O1SENELEC 6,50% 2018-2025 100 100 200 1 2 000 000
SNTSSONATEL 14 490 14 500 747 18 10 816 610
SOGCSOGB 1 845 1 890 3 915 12 7 065 110
SPHCSAPH CI 965 980 7 482 4 7 332 360
TPBF.O4ETAT DU BURKINA 6.50% 2017-2027 100 100 35 1 350 000
TPBJ.O1TPBJ 6,50 % 2017-2027 100 100 130 1 1 300 000
TPBJ.O2TPBJ 6,50% 2018-2025 100 100 10 1 100 050
TPCI.O20TPCI 5,85% 2015-2022 100 100 69 2 690 000
TTLCTOTAL CI 1 400 1 300 211 4 293 020
TTLSTOTAL SENEGAL 1 300 1 300 250 4 325 000
UNXCUNIWAX CI 1 460 1 490 15 151 7 22 725 290