French           English
Market information on 
Market Indexes 
 NameClosureChange (value)Change (%)
BRVM 10161.89-1.03-0.63
BRVM COMPOSITE208.79-1.45-0.69
Market capitalization  
Shares (XOF)Bonds (XOF)
6 284 953 595 8177 847 139 861 984
Web BRVM 
Chart of Historical Indexes 
You need to upgrade your Flash Player
Sectoral Indexes 
SectorClosureChange (value)Change (%)
BRVM - INDUSTRIE110.11-1.8-1.61
BRVM - SERVICES PUBLICS479.59-5.35-1.1
BRVM - FINANCES76.970.170.22
BRVM - TRANSPORT490.8600
BRVM - AGRICULTURE339.88-5.27-1.53
BRVM - DISTRIBUTION367.83-7.62-2.03
BRVM - AUTRES SECTEURS2060.58111.055.7
Télécharger Adobe Flash Player
Traded securities of the day
 CodeDescriptionPrevious closing priceCurrent closing priceTraded volumeNumber of tradesTraded value
ABJCSERVAIR ABIDJAN CI 1 700 1 610 42 3 69 120
BICCBICICI 5 550 5 560 10 1 55 600
BNBCBERNABE 2 105 2 250 441 10 952 745
BOABBANK OF AFRICA BENIN 6 405 6 450 5 319 21 34 462 400
BOABFBank Of Africa Burkina Faso 5 500 5 580 40 3 223 200
BOACBANK OF AFRICA CI 4 950 4 945 877 10 4 341 520
BOAMBANK OF AFRICA MALI 1 300 1 340 999 7 1 333 330
BOANBANK OF AFRICA NIGER 6 400 6 300 922 13 5 639 510
BOASBANK OF AFRICA SENEGAL 2 350 2 450 155 8 373 425
CABCSICABLE CI 1 170 1 170 50 2 58 500
CFACCFAO CI 930 865 2 998 19 2 604 600
CIECCIE CI 2 160 2 250 2 892 27 6 114 510
ECOCECOBANK COTE D'IVOIRE 4 275 4 300 404 9 1 757 250
EOM.O7ETAT DU MALI 6,50% 2021-2031 100 107 10 1 107 000
ETITETI TG 16 16 2 670 049 72 40 510 106
FNSBC.O1FCTC NSIA BANQUE 7% 2020-2025 100 100 227 860 6 1 519 049 445
FTIMC.O1FCTC TEYLIOM IMMO 7% 2021-2028 102 102 10 1 102 000
FTSCFILTISAC CI 1 250 1 290 377 7 485 660
NEICNEI CEDA CI 655 625 479 8 299 615
NSBCNSIA BANQUE COTE D'IVOIRE 5 850 5 845 313 4 1 828 900
NTLCNESTLE CI 7 070 7 000 421 7 2 877 250
ONTBFONATEL BF 4 300 4 300 1 196 25 5 132 490
PALCPALMCI 12 950 13 000 1 994 27 25 910 010
PRSCTRACTAFRIC MOTORS CI 3 240 3 340 556 12 1 839 440
SAFCSAFCA CI 1 050 1 000 107 5 106 780
SCRCSUCRIVOIRE COTE D'IVOIRE 790 805 4 107 22 3 109 220
SDCCSODECI 4 750 4 850 5 944 27 27 873 610
SDSCBOLLORE TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS CI 2 020 2 020 100 6 202 000
SEMCCROWN SIEM 735 735 320 6 237 450
SGBCSGBCI 14 300 14 305 436 15 6 248 390
SHECVIVO ENERGY CI 815 825 1 669 17 1 392 440
SIBCSOCIETE IVOIRIENNE DE BANQUE COTE D'IVOIRE 4 495 4 500 2 651 32 11 897 135
SICCSICOR 8 525 8 690 10 2 84 200
SIVCAIR LIQUIDE CI 850 825 217 2 179 050
SLBCSOLIBRA CI 139 500 133 995 10 1 1 339 950
SMBCSMB CI 7 000 6 900 94 9 649 900
SNTSSONATEL 15 000 14 725 610 28 8 869 795
SOGCSOGB 6 730 6 600 6 928 35 45 761 645
SPHCSAPH CI 6 250 6 000 294 4 1 813 885
STACSETAO CI 1 580 1 670 1 211 12 1 972 645
STBCSITAB 6 300 6 300 32 3 196 500
TPBJ.O3TPBJ 6,50% 2020-2028 100 100 52 1 520 000
TPCI.O21TPCI 6% 2016-2028 99 107 150 2 1 605 000
TPCI.O33TPCI 5,75% 2019-2026 106 107 10 1 85 600
TPCI.O50TPCI 5,90% 2020-2030 100 100 305 2 3 050 000
TPCI.O60TPCI 5,80% 2021-2028 100 100 40 3 400 000
TPCI.O69TPCI 5,75% 2022-2037 0 100 100 1 1 000 000
TPNE.O4TRESOR PUBLIC DU NIGER 6,30% 2021-2031 107 100 2 000 1 20 100 000
TTLCTOTAL CI 2 195 2 195 843 11 1 850 385
TTLSTOTAL SENEGAL 2 350 2 350 4 090 10 9 609 630
UNXCUNIWAX CI 1 380 1 400 1 301 23 1 820 880