French           English
Market information on 
Market Indexes 
 NameClosureChange (value)Change (%)
BRVM 10151.25-1.43-0.94
BRVM COMPOSITE156.24-0.84-0.53
Market capitalization  
Shares (XOF)Bonds (XOF)
4 652 913 309 3363 695 584 596 948
Web BRVM 
Chart of Historical Indexes 
You need to upgrade your Flash Player
Sectoral Indexes 
SectorClosureChange (value)Change (%)
BRVM - INDUSTRIE41.480.170.41
BRVM - SERVICES PUBLICS504.21-1.89-0.37
BRVM - FINANCES58.03-0.54-0.92
BRVM - TRANSPORT356.0223.867.18
BRVM - AGRICULTURE79.96-0.72-0.89
BRVM - DISTRIBUTION227.46-3.66-1.58
BRVM - AUTRES SECTEURS222.100
Télécharger Adobe Flash Player
Traded securities of the day
 CodeDescriptionPrevious closing priceCurrent closing priceTraded volumeNumber of tradesTraded value
ABJCSERVAIR ABIDJAN CI 1 085 1 085 441 6 478 480
BICCBICICI 4 145 4 150 489 4 1 979 850
BOABBANK OF AFRICA BENIN 3 400 3 650 1 304 17 4 679 400
BOABFBank Of Africa Burkina Faso 3 800 3 755 40 1 150 200
BOACBANK OF AFRICA CI 2 800 2 705 401 9 1 106 080
BOAMBANK OF AFRICA MALI 2 150 2 050 815 16 1 730 200
BOANBANK OF AFRICA NIGER 3 320 3 350 60 3 201 000
BOASBANK OF AFRICA SENEGAL 1 655 1 670 712 10 1 184 110
CABCSICABLE CI 945 945 26 280 12 24 835 550
CBIBFCORIS BANK INTERNATIONAL BURKINA FASO 7 500 7 700 478 15 3 568 160
CFACCFAO CI 400 385 876 10 339 120
CIECCIE CI 1 300 1 275 719 7 919 500
ECOCECOBANK COTE D'IVOIRE 3 080 3 090 2 994 19 9 250 070
ETITETI TG 19 18 2 576 5 46 368
FTSCFILTISAC CI 1 520 1 545 480 6 739 120
NEICNEI CEDA CI 230 215 100 1 21 500
NSBCNSIA BANQUE COTE D'IVOIRE 3 290 3 300 1 726 12 5 691 435
NTLCNESTLE CI 715 715 119 6 85 085
ONTBFONATEL BF 3 990 3 905 1 088 14 4 257 165
ORGTORAGROUP TOGO 4 000 4 000 907 7 3 623 000
PALCPALMCI 910 915 891 10 815 975
SAFCSAFCA CI 505 540 550 3 289 130
SCRCSUCRIVOIRE COTE D'IVOIRE 695 690 429 10 296 535
SDCCSODECI 3 150 3 100 265 7 848 125
SDSCBOLLORE TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS CI 1 355 1 455 248 7 351 270
SEMCCROWN SIEM 200 215 247 5 53 105
SGBCSGBCI 9 300 9 025 55 4 497 750
SHECVIVO ENERGY CI 855 855 320 3 273 600
SIBCSOCIETE IVOIRIENNE DE BANQUE COTE D'IVOIRE 2 500 2 500 991 17 2 484 790
SIVCAIR LIQUIDE CI 350 350 1 1 350
SLBCSOLIBRA CI 32 250 32 250 43 1 1 386 750
SMBCSMB CI 4 500 4 500 22 2 99 670
SNTSSONATEL 16 690 16 690 11 957 51 196 974 660
SOGCSOGB 2 000 1 950 935 12 1 828 850
TPCI.O16TPCI 6.55% 2014-2022 100 100 3 319 1 33 190 000
TTLCTOTAL CI 1 460 1 400 1 855 9 2 603 100
TTLSTOTAL SENEGAL 1 450 1 500 4 836 10 7 025 650
UNXCUNIWAX CI 2 000 2 015 3 648 38 7 315 745