French           English
Market information on 
Market Indexes 
 NameClosureChange (value)Change (%)
BRVM 10250.46-2.75-1.09
BRVM COMPOSITE283.12-1.71-0.6
Market capitalization  
Shares (XOF)Bonds (XOF)
7 066 049 047 2551 767 031 619 610
Web BRVM 
Chart of Historical Indexes 
You need to upgrade your Flash Player
Sectoral Indexes 
SectorClosureChange (value)Change (%)
BRVM - INDUSTRIE163.04-0.94-0.57
BRVM - SERVICES PUBLICS738.29-7.68-1.03
BRVM - FINANCES92.18-0.81-0.87
BRVM - TRANSPORT1307.771.65.79
BRVM - AGRICULTURE189.475.823.17
BRVM - DISTRIBUTION706.07-10.86-1.51
BRVM - AUTRES SECTEURS493.8300
Télécharger Adobe Flash Player
Traded securities of the day
 CodeDescriptionPrevious closing priceCurrent closing priceTraded volumeNumber of tradesTraded value
ABJCSERVAIR ABIDJAN CI 166 500 166 500 446 23 74 062 140
BICCBICICI 88 000 87 995 26 5 2 287 995
BNBCBERNABE 156 150 160 000 90 7 14 275 300
BOABBANK OF AFRICA BENIN 187 000 187 000 94 5 17 578 000
BOABFBank Of Africa Burkina Faso 142 000 140 000 102 8 14 296 000
BOACBANK OF AFRICA CI 149 800 150 000 260 11 38 998 000
BOAMBANK OF AFRICA MALI 39 825 42 810 140 9 5 993 400
BOANBANK OF AFRICA NIGER 84 000 85 005 283 14 23 893 105
BOASBANK OF AFRICA SENEGAL 54 500 52 000 63 3 3 296 000
CFACCFAO CI 106 000 103 000 84 6 8 702 400
CIECCIE CI 75 000 75 000 132 14 9 791 660
EOS.O4ETAT DU SENEGAL 6.70% 2012-2019 100 98 23 2 182 141
EOS.O6ETAT DU SENEGAL 6.50% 2014-2021 100 100 5 1 50 000
ETITETI TG 29 28 57 049 21 1 601 222
FTSCFILTISAC CI 25 000 25 000 51 6 1 275 000
NTLCNESTLE CI 50 800 50 800 25 5 1 270 000
ONTBFONATEL BF 13 000 13 000 1 067 32 13 864 330
PALCPALMCI 11 795 12 500 4 670 16 55 683 550
PRSCTRACTAFRIC MOTORS CI 399 995 380 000 3 2 1 140 000
SDCCSODECI 84 500 84 500 52 5 4 394 000
SDSCBOLLORE TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS CI 255 000 270 000 13 5 3 392 000
SGBCSGBCI 135 000 135 000 829 15 111 915 000
SHECVIVO ENERGY CI 194 900 192 000 295 11 56 269 800
SICCSICOR 5 995 5 995 15 1 89 925
SIVCAIR LIQUIDE CI 16 200 16 200 610 10 9 895 000
SLBCSOLIBRA CI 175 000 175 000 5 1 875 000
SMBCSMB CI 27 000 25 000 41 3 1 025 000
SNTSSONATEL 22 810 22 500 1 424 41 32 248 780
SOGCSOGB 32 250 33 000 162 8 5 268 750
SPHCSAPH CI 11 500 11 500 22 6 240 080
STBCSITAB 152 200 152 200 3 1 456 600
TPCI.O20TPCI 5,85% 2015-2022 97 100 2 000 2 20 000 000
TTLCTOTAL CI 18 275 18 000 607 13 11 156 685
TTLSTOTAL SENEGAL 24 900 24 900 350 4 8 715 000
UNLCUNILEVER CI 23 985 23 985 1 1 23 985