French           English
Market information on 
Market Indexes 
 NameClosureChange (value)Change (%)
BRVM 10153.02-1.64-1.06
BRVM COMPOSITE159.04-1.34-0.84
Market capitalization  
Shares (XOF)Bonds (XOF)
4 736 060 410 2543 591 371 297 595
Web BRVM 
Chart of Historical Indexes 
You need to upgrade your Flash Player
Sectoral Indexes 
SectorClosureChange (value)Change (%)
BRVM - INDUSTRIE42.93-0.13-0.3
BRVM - SERVICES PUBLICS509.23-2.12-0.41
BRVM - FINANCES58.26-0.65-1.1
BRVM - TRANSPORT393.01-16.71-4.08
BRVM - AGRICULTURE91.25-1.77-1.9
BRVM - DISTRIBUTION244.18-2.45-0.99
BRVM - AUTRES SECTEURS215.9300
Télécharger Adobe Flash Player
Traded securities of the day
 CodeDescriptionPrevious closing priceCurrent closing priceTraded volumeNumber of tradesTraded value
ABJCSERVAIR ABIDJAN CI 1 400 1 340 85 5 113 700
BICCBICICI 4 700 4 700 8 2 37 600
BNBCBERNABE 1 840 1 840 117 2 215 280
BOABBANK OF AFRICA BENIN 3 200 3 200 3 747 24 12 010 540
BOABFBank Of Africa Burkina Faso 3 900 3 900 1 145 10 4 502 600
BOACBANK OF AFRICA CI 2 700 2 695 337 8 909 400
BOAMBANK OF AFRICA MALI 2 200 2 050 1 369 13 2 811 585
BOANBANK OF AFRICA NIGER 3 500 3 550 1 088 10 3 828 000
BOASBANK OF AFRICA SENEGAL 1 600 1 605 582 6 935 060
CABCSICABLE CI 970 960 164 4 157 915
CBIBFCORIS BANK INTERNATIONAL BURKINA FASO 7 600 7 600 172 7 1 305 980
CFACCFAO CI 480 470 5 710 19 2 725 350
CIECCIE CI 1 285 1 285 583 9 749 930
ECOCECOBANK COTE D'IVOIRE 3 255 3 255 1 049 8 3 411 340
EOS.O6ETAT DU SENEGAL 6.50% 2014-2021 100 100 32 1 160 000
ETITETI TG 18 17 3 305 4 56 190
FTSCFILTISAC CI 1 400 1 400 418 4 585 225
NEICNEI CEDA CI 260 265 1 396 4 364 460
NSBCNSIA BANQUE COTE D'IVOIRE 3 710 3 700 31 5 114 975
NTLCNESTLE CI 775 770 75 2 57 250
ONTBFONATEL BF 4 050 4 070 1 836 28 7 355 100
ORGTORAGROUP TOGO 4 100 4 100 1 262 9 5 161 150
PALCPALMCI 1 180 1 180 882 5 1 040 760
SCRCSUCRIVOIRE COTE D'IVOIRE 780 760 3 150 14 2 434 800
SDCCSODECI 3 200 3 100 30 2 94 900
SDSCBOLLORE TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS CI 1 680 1 610 91 5 148 890
SEMCCROWN SIEM 245 240 10 1 2 400
SGBCSGBCI 8 605 8 600 2 868 15 24 664 855
SHECVIVO ENERGY CI 875 885 1 227 8 1 100 800
SIBCSOCIETE IVOIRIENNE DE BANQUE COTE D'IVOIRE 2 820 2 800 324 8 907 100
SIVCAIR LIQUIDE CI 425 425 260 3 110 500
SLBCSOLIBRA CI 30 715 29 900 6 2 179 400
SMBCSMB CI 4 300 4 300 30 3 129 000
SNLC.O1SENELEC 6,50% 2018-2025 100 100 650 2 6 475 000
SNTSSONATEL 16 865 16 775 7 664 40 128 644 450
SPHCSAPH CI 2 450 2 360 59 3 140 050
STBCSITAB 1 110 1 190 20 1 23 800
TPBF.O5ETAT DU BURKINA 6,50% 2017-2024 100 100 7 1 70 000
TPBF.O6ETAT DU BURKINA 6,50% 2018-2025 100 100 30 076 4 296 252 700
TPBJ.O2TPBJ 6,50% 2018-2025 100 99 22 1 218 878
TPCI.O28TPCI 6,00% 2018-2026 100 98 1 700 3 16 660 000
TPCI.O29TPCI 6,00% 2018-2026 100 99 18 1 178 200
TTLCTOTAL CI 1 500 1 480 1 603 8 2 373 000
TTLSTOTAL SENEGAL 1 400 1 395 1 827 8 2 547 975
UNXCUNIWAX CI 2 400 2 375 74 5 177 350