French           English
Market information on 
Market Indexes 
 NameClosureChange (value)Change (%)
BRVM 10122.44-0.46-0.37
BRVM COMPOSITE129.67-0.34-0.26
Market capitalization  
Shares (XOF)Bonds (XOF)
3 896 102 382 8715 093 156 600 680
Web BRVM 
Chart of Historical Indexes 
You need to upgrade your Flash Player
Sectoral Indexes 
SectorClosureChange (value)Change (%)
BRVM - INDUSTRIE32.80.030.09
BRVM - SERVICES PUBLICS389.57-1.03-0.26
BRVM - FINANCES51.68-0.27-0.52
BRVM - TRANSPORT314.2617.96.04
BRVM - AGRICULTURE56.110.711.28
BRVM - DISTRIBUTION202.74-2.02-0.99
BRVM - AUTRES SECTEURS234.4400
Télécharger Adobe Flash Player
Traded securities of the day
 CodeDescriptionPrevious closing priceCurrent closing priceTraded volumeNumber of tradesTraded value
ABJCSERVAIR ABIDJAN CI 1 110 1 095 304 5 332 880
BIDC.O4BIDC-EBID 6,10% 2017-2027 100 100 145 2 1 268 750
BOABBANK OF AFRICA BENIN 3 490 3 470 300 9 1 041 000
BOABFBank Of Africa Burkina Faso 3 295 3 200 641 10 2 052 735
BOACBANK OF AFRICA CI 2 900 2 900 80 2 232 000
BOAMBANK OF AFRICA MALI 1 000 1 000 5 204 2 5 204 000
BOASBANK OF AFRICA SENEGAL 1 370 1 350 218 4 294 460
CBIBFCORIS BANK INTERNATIONAL BURKINA FASO 7 200 7 200 95 7 672 675
CFACCFAO CI 390 390 155 2 60 450
CIECCIE CI 1 200 1 195 478 3 571 870
CRRH.O5CRRH-UEMOA 5,85% 2015-2025 99 99 96 2 959 904
ECOCECOBANK COTE D'IVOIRE 2 900 2 900 440 9 1 263 550
EOM.O2ETAT DU MALI 6.50% 2017-2024 99 100 125 4 1 000 000
EOS.O7ETAT DU SENEGAL 6.30% 2015-2025 103 103 22 2 222 400
ETITETI TG 13 13 11 006 3 143 078
FTSCFILTISAC CI 1 000 1 000 1 257 12 1 239 225
NEICNEI CEDA CI 135 145 500 2 72 500
NTLCNESTLE CI 300 300 90 2 27 000
ONTBFONATEL BF 2 850 2 800 1 207 5 3 380 850
ORGTORAGROUP TOGO 3 900 3 900 250 3 973 625
PRSCTRACTAFRIC MOTORS CI 3 000 3 000 2 1 6 000
SCRCSUCRIVOIRE COTE D'IVOIRE 495 495 560 1 277 200
SDSCBOLLORE TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS CI 1 205 1 280 35 1 44 800
SGBCSGBCI 7 400 7 300 45 5 328 500
SHECVIVO ENERGY CI 565 560 513 3 287 280
SIBCSOCIETE IVOIRIENNE DE BANQUE COTE D'IVOIRE 2 450 2 400 1 245 13 3 034 765
SNTSSONATEL 12 885 12 880 2 498 17 29 952 130
SOGCSOGB 1 400 1 450 156 2 218 650
TPCI.O22TPCI 5.90% 2016-2026 100 100 10 1 100 000
TPNE.O2TRESOR PUBLIC DU NIGER 6,50% 2019-2026 103 103 25 3 257 500
TTLCTOTAL CI 1 230 1 200 2 860 11 3 433 000
TTLSTOTAL SENEGAL 1 290 1 280 100 1 128 000
UNXCUNIWAX CI 900 900 655 11 589 500