French           English
Market information on 
Market Indexes 
 NameClosureChange (value)Change (%)
BRVM 10159.91-1.91-1.18
BRVM COMPOSITE207.83-1.57-0.75
Market capitalization  
Shares (XOF)Bonds (XOF)
6 256 273 677 2207 768 332 383 056
Web BRVM 
Chart of Historical Indexes 
You need to upgrade your Flash Player
Sectoral Indexes 
SectorClosureChange (value)Change (%)
BRVM - INDUSTRIE115.03-1.49-1.28
BRVM - SERVICES PUBLICS467.16-3.8-0.81
BRVM - FINANCES77.06-0.06-0.08
BRVM - TRANSPORT407.33-31.03-7.08
BRVM - AGRICULTURE340.67-1.59-0.46
BRVM - DISTRIBUTION374.15-8.43-2.2
BRVM - AUTRES SECTEURS1850.8200
Télécharger Adobe Flash Player
Traded securities of the day
 CodeDescriptionPrevious closing priceCurrent closing priceTraded volumeNumber of tradesTraded value
ABJCSERVAIR ABIDJAN CI 1 570 1 465 2 025 15 2 971 900
BNBCBERNABE 2 200 2 060 475 3 1 041 500
BOABBANK OF AFRICA BENIN 6 100 6 100 57 2 347 700
BOABFBank Of Africa Burkina Faso 5 300 5 400 312 6 1 654 100
BOACBANK OF AFRICA CI 4 890 5 200 231 10 1 163 300
BOAMBANK OF AFRICA MALI 1 400 1 315 1 140 7 1 507 600
BOANBANK OF AFRICA NIGER 6 405 6 500 20 1 130 000
BOASBANK OF AFRICA SENEGAL 2 400 2 370 535 9 1 282 240
CABCSICABLE CI 1 150 1 100 293 8 322 660
CBIBFCORIS BANK INTERNATIONAL BURKINA FASO 9 200 9 200 100 2 920 000
CFACCFAO CI 885 875 3 294 14 2 896 070
CIECCIE CI 2 350 2 300 975 11 2 249 250
ECOCECOBANK COTE D'IVOIRE 4 500 4 500 32 817 86 137 760 820
EOM.O5ETAT DU MALI 6,50% 2020-2028 98 99 663 3 6 627 348
EOM.O6ETAT DU MALI 6,50% 2020-2027 107 100 15 1 150 000
ETITETI TG 16 15 2 260 824 137 33 912 360
FNSBC.O1FCTC NSIA BANQUE 7% 2020-2025 100 100 3 620 2 22 122 210
FTSCFILTISAC CI 1 320 1 320 309 13 405 020
NEICNEI CEDA CI 640 645 20 2 12 895
NSBCNSIA BANQUE COTE D'IVOIRE 5 500 5 700 1 425 6 7 961 040
NTLCNESTLE CI 7 200 7 200 51 4 365 200
ONTBFONATEL BF 3 830 3 800 5 369 65 20 468 865
ORGTORAGROUP TOGO 3 700 3 790 1 1 3 790
PALCPALMCI 12 500 12 500 772 23 9 677 680
PRSCTRACTAFRIC MOTORS CI 3 330 3 335 3 008 4 10 227 135
SCRCSUCRIVOIRE COTE D'IVOIRE 900 900 33 4 29 730
SDCCSODECI 5 300 5 300 144 4 763 200
SDSCBOLLORE TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS CI 1 800 1 670 785 12 1 329 070
SEMCCROWN SIEM 705 740 270 8 193 125
SGBCSGBCI 14 800 14 800 13 894 12 208 308 200
SHECVIVO ENERGY CI 840 860 75 1 64 500
SIBCSOCIETE IVOIRIENNE DE BANQUE COTE D'IVOIRE 4 725 4 680 2 436 34 11 453 395
SICCSICOR 12 135 12 135 10 1 121 350
SIVCAIR LIQUIDE CI 825 845 10 2 8 450
SLBCSOLIBRA CI 155 870 150 000 1 549 10 232 599 995
SMBCSMB CI 7 125 7 150 1 311 11 9 373 845
SNTSSONATEL 14 600 14 495 2 830 40 41 076 035
SOGCSOGB 6 500 6 595 1 029 15 6 703 380
SPHCSAPH CI 6 375 6 200 581 12 3 614 600
STACSETAO CI 1 500 1 500 117 3 175 500
TPBF.O11ETAT DU BURKINA 6,50% 2020-2028 100 100 50 2 500 000
TPBJ.O5TPBJ 5,85% 2022-2042 100 100 300 6 3 000 000
TPCI.O35TPCI 5,75% 2019-2026 100 101 2 1 20 300
TPCI.O38TPCI 5,75% 2019-2026 100 101 3 1 30 450
TPCI.O42TPCI 5,90% 2020-2030 99 105 8 3 84 000
TPCI.O52TPCI 5,90% 2020-2030 101 101 80 005 3 792 050 750
TPCI.O67TPCI 5,90% 2021-2036 100 101 103 2 1 040 300
TTLCTOTAL CI 2 345 2 210 649 17 1 470 380
TTLSTOTAL SENEGAL 2 550 2 545 211 4 537 495
UNXCUNIWAX CI 1 395 1 370 411 17 559 440