French           English
Market information on 
Market Indexes 
 NameClosureChange (value)Change (%)
BRVM 10122.67-0.02-0.02
BRVM COMPOSITE131.33-0.35-0.27
Market capitalization  
Shares (XOF)Bonds (XOF)
3 945 857 804 8065 111 486 753 700
Web BRVM 
Chart of Historical Indexes 
You need to upgrade your Flash Player
Sectoral Indexes 
SectorClosureChange (value)Change (%)
BRVM - INDUSTRIE33.910.020.06
BRVM - SERVICES PUBLICS383.01-1.45-0.38
BRVM - FINANCES52.72-0.11-0.21
BRVM - TRANSPORT341.722.677.11
BRVM - AGRICULTURE62.86-0.61-0.96
BRVM - DISTRIBUTION216.62-3.94-1.79
BRVM - AUTRES SECTEURS271.45-6.17-2.22
Télécharger Adobe Flash Player
Traded securities of the day
 CodeDescriptionPrevious closing priceCurrent closing priceTraded volumeNumber of tradesTraded value
ABJCSERVAIR ABIDJAN CI 1 280 1 300 1 458 14 1 886 820
BICCBICICI 4 830 4 700 5 1 23 500
BNBCBERNABE 700 715 4 613 8 3 244 100
BOABBANK OF AFRICA BENIN 3 425 3 495 136 3 469 425
BOABFBank Of Africa Burkina Faso 3 280 3 350 300 6 1 004 100
BOACBANK OF AFRICA CI 2 855 2 860 111 5 329 400
BOAMBANK OF AFRICA MALI 1 100 1 100 1 586 13 1 744 600
BOANBANK OF AFRICA NIGER 3 700 3 520 820 4 2 932 800
BOASBANK OF AFRICA SENEGAL 1 420 1 415 552 3 778 820
CABCSICABLE CI 820 830 313 6 259 100
CBIBFCORIS BANK INTERNATIONAL BURKINA FASO 7 425 7 425 355 2 2 635 875
CFACCFAO CI 450 430 664 5 290 720
CIECCIE CI 1 275 1 195 1 763 21 2 191 125
ECOCECOBANK COTE D'IVOIRE 3 300 3 345 2 122 22 7 077 580
EOS.O7ETAT DU SENEGAL 6.30% 2015-2025 103 100 50 2 500 000
ETITETI TG 13 13 12 272 7 159 536
FTSCFILTISAC CI 1 150 1 200 116 2 140 310
NEICNEI CEDA CI 135 135 180 2 24 300
NSBCNSIA BANQUE COTE D'IVOIRE 3 200 3 200 40 4 128 000
NTLCNESTLE CI 330 310 259 4 80 300
ONTBFONATEL BF 2 950 2 930 477 14 1 403 085
PALCPALMCI 1 180 1 175 12 1 14 100
SCRCSUCRIVOIRE COTE D'IVOIRE 525 525 113 6 58 925
SDCCSODECI 3 200 3 200 37 1 118 400
SDSCBOLLORE TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS CI 1 300 1 395 753 7 979 185
SEMCCROWN SIEM 175 185 210 3 38 850
SGBCSGBCI 7 450 7 300 386 9 2 850 795
SHECVIVO ENERGY CI 660 660 1 679 11 1 115 860
SIBCSOCIETE IVOIRIENNE DE BANQUE COTE D'IVOIRE 2 400 2 400 4 290 30 9 942 525
SLBCSOLIBRA CI 45 500 45 500 14 1 637 000
SMBCSMB CI 2 685 2 650 52 2 137 800
SNTSSONATEL 12 500 12 500 1 176 31 14 699 445
SOGCSOGB 1 800 1 760 391 16 702 200
STACSETAO CI 225 220 10 1 2 200
STBCSITAB 590 580 1 325 4 777 250
TPBF.O5ETAT DU BURKINA 6,50% 2017-2024 103 103 57 3 571 500
TPCI.O20TPCI 5,85% 2015-2022 100 100 700 1 7 000 000
TPCI.O25TPCI 5,95% 2017-2024 - A 100 99 77 1 762 300
TPNE.O1TRESOR PUBLIC DU NIGER 6,50% 2019-2026 103 100 140 3 1 400 000
TPNE.O2TRESOR PUBLIC DU NIGER 6,50% 2019-2026 100 100 43 1 430 000
TTLCTOTAL CI 1 210 1 200 7 398 30 8 901 120
TTLSTOTAL SENEGAL 1 390 1 350 110 4 148 500
UNXCUNIWAX CI 990 990 761 10 746 885