French           English
Market information on 
Market Indexes 
 NameClosureChange (value)Change (%)
BRVM 10163.97-0.75-0.46
BRVM COMPOSITE206.84-0.37-0.18
Market capitalization  
Shares (XOF)Bonds (XOF)
6 226 390 784 9178 283 457 308 350
Web BRVM 
Chart of Historical Indexes 
You need to upgrade your Flash Player
Sectoral Indexes 
SectorClosureChange (value)Change (%)
BRVM - INDUSTRIE106.06-0.08-0.08
BRVM - SERVICES PUBLICS476.22-0.23-0.05
BRVM - FINANCES78.420.160.2
BRVM - TRANSPORT449.100
BRVM - AGRICULTURE299.59-1.87-0.62
BRVM - DISTRIBUTION373.17-8.69-2.28
BRVM - AUTRES SECTEURS1690.42-37.01-2.14
Télécharger Adobe Flash Player
Traded securities of the day
 CodeDescriptionPrevious closing priceCurrent closing priceTraded volumeNumber of tradesTraded value
ABJCSERVAIR ABIDJAN CI 1 600 1 600 330 6 528 000
BICCBICICI 6 500 6 500 8 1 52 000
BIDC.O4BIDC-EBID 6,10% 2017-2027 107 107 33 3 208 437
BIDC.O7BIDC-EBID 5,90% 2022-2029 100 101 5 1 50 500
BNBCBERNABE 2 125 2 125 500 4 1 061 990
BOABBANK OF AFRICA BENIN 6 095 6 095 521 9 3 175 495
BOABFBank Of Africa Burkina Faso 5 350 5 300 227 6 1 203 100
BOACBANK OF AFRICA CI 4 880 4 895 679 12 3 298 290
BOAMBANK OF AFRICA MALI 1 525 1 525 352 4 536 940
BOANBANK OF AFRICA NIGER 6 600 6 595 228 6 1 501 000
BOASBANK OF AFRICA SENEGAL 2 500 2 420 100 2 242 000
CABCSICABLE CI 1 100 1 100 80 2 88 000
CBIBFCORIS BANK INTERNATIONAL BURKINA FASO 8 800 8 975 1 443 16 12 579 645
CFACCFAO CI 895 830 1 194 15 1 001 710
CIECCIE CI 2 245 2 245 1 165 8 2 570 325
CRRH.O7CRRH-UEMOA 5,95% 2017-2029 100 100 9 1 56 250
ECOCECOBANK COTE D'IVOIRE 4 900 4 895 816 24 3 909 640
EOM.O3ETAT DU MALI 6,50% 2018-2025 100 100 18 1 144 000
ETITETI TG 19 19 133 714 20 2 435 526
FTSCFILTISAC CI 1 275 1 275 165 3 210 375
NEICNEI CEDA CI 715 705 564 5 375 680
NSBCNSIA BANQUE COTE D'IVOIRE 5 400 5 450 784 9 4 149 050
NTLCNESTLE CI 6 785 6 780 700 7 4 578 000
ONTBFONATEL BF 3 995 3 995 3 571 26 13 860 605
ORGTORAGROUP TOGO 3 700 3 670 3 1 11 010
ORGT.O2ORAGROUP SA 7,15% 2021-2028 103 103 26 3 260 900
PALCPALMCI 10 755 10 500 10 201 61 106 405 070
PRSCTRACTAFRIC MOTORS CI 3 680 3 685 1 1 3 685
SAFCSAFCA CI 740 795 404 5 303 225
SCRCSUCRIVOIRE COTE D'IVOIRE 1 110 1 050 1 028 7 1 082 250
SDCCSODECI 5 500 5 395 1 048 14 5 607 955
SDSCBOLLORE TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS CI 1 845 1 845 73 3 134 685
SEMCCROWN SIEM 705 745 8 2 5 975
SGBCSGBCI 13 600 13 700 5 019 15 68 463 425
SHECVIVO ENERGY CI 885 885 2 292 9 1 955 285
SIBCSOCIETE IVOIRIENNE DE BANQUE COTE D'IVOIRE 4 800 4 800 2 299 22 10 971 240
SIVCAIR LIQUIDE CI 745 800 6 163 22 4 712 880
SLBCSOLIBRA CI 119 500 119 000 1 1 119 000
SMBCSMB CI 6 150 6 050 375 13 2 302 050
SNTSSONATEL 14 750 14 750 2 029 43 29 870 055
SOGCSOGB 5 995 6 100 16 264 28 97 577 540
SPHCSAPH CI 5 400 5 400 27 3 145 800
STACSETAO CI 1 400 1 370 147 5 201 840
STBCSITAB 5 990 5 980 124 5 724 520
SUKCI.S2SUKUK ETAT DE COTE D'IVOIRE 5,75% 2016-2023 106 106 6 007 1 63 674 200
SUKSN.S2SUKUK ETAT DU SENEGAL 6% 2016-2026 107 107 18 691 1 199 993 700
SUKTG.S1SUKUK ETAT DU TOGO 6,5% 2016-2026 107 107 10 419 2 111 483 300
TPBF.O9ETAT DU BURKINA 6,50% 2019-2027 107 107 370 2 3 703 500
TPBJ.O3TPBJ 6,50% 2020-2028 100 100 5 1 50 000
TPCI.O70TPCI 5,75% 2022-2037 99 99 1 500 000 1 14 917 500 000
TPCI.O71TPCI 5,65% 2022-2032 100 100 1 000 000 1 10 000 000 000
TPNE.O1TRESOR PUBLIC DU NIGER 6,50% 2019-2026 107 107 29 3 293 500
TPNE.O2TRESOR PUBLIC DU NIGER 6,50% 2019-2026 107 107 13 2 133 500
TPNE.O4TRESOR PUBLIC DU NIGER 6,30% 2021-2031 105 105 135 2 1 355 000
TTLCTOTAL CI 2 300 2 300 84 3 193 200
TTLSTOTAL SENEGAL 2 360 2 365 8 659 23 20 793 245
UNXCUNIWAX CI 1 250 1 250 74 5 92 500